S23A Spectrophotometer error

This forum is for (a) to help other members source materials, and (b) for topics regarding equipment repairs.
Post Reply
harveyradar
Posts: 22
Joined: 08 Dec 2014, 15:36
State/Location: VIC

S23A Spectrophotometer error

Post by harveyradar »

Have anyone ever had an E034 error come up on there S23A Spectrophotometer?
If so, what does it mean?

Thanks for looking ...
Harvey
User avatar
Labbie
Posts: 3227
Joined: 28 Nov 2006, 10:00
Job Title: Retired
Suburb: At Home
State/Location: NSW

Re: S23A Spectrophotometer error

Post by Labbie »

My feeling is to get in touch with the place your purchased the item from. Sorry I know not much help.
Regards Labbie

Lab Manager/Lab Tech, mind reading etc etc
Now retired :wub:
harveyradar
Posts: 22
Joined: 08 Dec 2014, 15:36
State/Location: VIC

Re: S23A Spectrophotometer error

Post by harveyradar »

Sadly they are the ones asking me!
I can't find anyone, in any country, who can answer the question after a week of asking.

Remember I'm that odd bloke who is not a Lab tech but rather the one who fixes stuff for the labbies.
Harvey
Post Reply